Play Free Realms NowJoin Free Realms Insider

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    Chris Blazingsea's Avatar
    Chris Blazingsea is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,078

    Default Window Problem

    Anyone know why my FR screen is only partcial and how do I fix it?
    It used to cover the whole monitor but still in window mode.

    Now it's like this. Someone please help me!

    IGN: Chris Blazingsea
    <Elite Cardie Crew>

  2. #2
    EatMonkies's Avatar
    EatMonkies is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22,359

    Default Re: Window Problem

    Try lifting the little top bar (The one with the X, minimize button, and window adjust button) on your windowed game upwards? I think it might be hiding in your task bar.

    Other then that, you could try different resolutions.

    (Link to deviantArt)


    じゃ~、またね。

  3. #3
    moyinator's Avatar
    moyinator is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    2,224

    Default Re: Window Problem

    You can change your screen resolutuion to it's lowest,If its higher you are going to get a parcial screen,or you can just change it to fullscreen.
    Shut up and eat your pie.
    All lead you to epicness.

  4. #4
    Chris Blazingsea's Avatar
    Chris Blazingsea is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,078

    Default Re: Window Problem

    I already tryed resolutions on my computer and ingame and it made no difference. I dragged my bar up but it doesn't go high enough for me to access my task bar. On the bright side, I just got my Chatdy Suit! Yay!
    IGN: Chris Blazingsea
    <Elite Cardie Crew>

  5. #5
    EatMonkies's Avatar
    EatMonkies is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22,359

    Default Re: Window Problem

    You can also "hide" your computers task bar by right clicking it, then clicking "lock the taskbar". It should then allow you to drag it down out of the screen.

    And how about changing your computer's resolution (not the game's) Odd it doesn't work for you ._.
    Last edited by EatMonkies; 10-18-2009 at 01:27 PM.

    (Link to deviantArt)


    じゃ~、またね。

  6. #6
    Chris Blazingsea's Avatar
    Chris Blazingsea is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,078

    Default Re: Window Problem

    Lock taskbar is already checked off. lol. This is hopeless.
    IGN: Chris Blazingsea
    <Elite Cardie Crew>

  7. #7
    EatMonkies's Avatar
    EatMonkies is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22,359

    Default Re: Window Problem

    did you drag it down.........?

    (Link to deviantArt)


    じゃ~、またね。

  8. #8
    Chris Blazingsea's Avatar
    Chris Blazingsea is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,078

    Default Re: Window Problem

    It's as far down as it goes. I can only drag it up.
    IGN: Chris Blazingsea
    <Elite Cardie Crew>

  9. #9
    moyinator's Avatar
    moyinator is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    2,224

    Default Re: Window Problem

    Then fullscreen it,its that easy...
    Shut up and eat your pie.
    All lead you to epicness.

  10. #10
    EatMonkies's Avatar
    EatMonkies is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22,359

    Default Re: Window Problem

    I ponder upon the computer that does not have the capabilities to put the taskbar out of the screen o_o

    I would suggest petitioning a Referee, (submitting a ticket)! It everybody's last resort for tech support.

    (Link to deviantArt)


    じゃ~、またね。

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •