Play Free Realms NowJoin Free Realms Insider

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Title: Help Me !!!

  1. #1
    oag1 is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    85

    Icon8 Help Me !!!

    I can't take a Screen Shot,spuneti-mi unde este folderul in care se salveaza Screen Shot?,asta este una din probleme,a doua este ca I can't make a portret, cand intru in galeria de portrete nu este nimic acolo. , cred ca este un bug,si a treia problema este ca nu pot sa make a video, Spune ca "I am out of memory"? si am sters toate filmele.?

  2. #2
    pavana's Avatar
    pavana is offline Pro Gamer
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    716

    Default Re: Help Me !!!

    For Windows - Press the Print Screen button for the screen shot you want to take. Then go to Start - Programs - Accessories - Paint . In paint, to to the top on edit and choose the paste option and it will paste the picture you took into paint. You can then save as to the folder of your choice or do some editing to the pic before saving.
    When you share joy you double it.
    When you share sorrow you cut it in half.

  3. #3
    EatMonkies's Avatar
    EatMonkies is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22,359

    Default Re: Help Me !!!

    I translated your paragraph into English from Romanian, using a translator, and then edited for proper wording, is this what you were trying to say?
    I can take a Screen Shot, can someone tell me where the folder is that has the saved Screen Shot? This is one of the problems I have, the second is that I can make a portrait, but when I get into the gallery for my portraits there is nothing there. I think that is a bug. And the third problem is that I can not make a video, it says "I am out of memory"? and I deleted all the videos.?
    If not, sorry.

    1) It varies between computers, but I am unsure for each one...

    2) Yes, the portrait system is very On/Off, sometimes it works and other times it doesn't. I normally find it works after a patch.

    3) It's an issue with Free Realms, and I believe they are working on it. There doesn't seem to be a workaround other then using a third party program, such as Fraps or Xfire.

    (Link to deviantArt)


    じゃ~、またね。

  4. #4
    RandomPlayer's Avatar
    RandomPlayer is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    23,218

    Default Re: Help Me !!!

    It is also possible that your computer's RAM is not high enough to support the Video Capture. When I questioned a Technical Support Representative, he informed me that my computer was just on the cusp of being able to use it, so that it would work sometimes, but not always. Send in a ticket on the Freerealms site to see if this is the problem or if it really is glitched.
    I'm not going to translate this post for fear of change in message due to automated translators.
    Status: Quit FR since I never liked FR at all. Will probably not post anymore.

  5. #5
    oag1 is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    85

    Default Re: Help Me !!!

    I have 8 GB ram, procesor AMD althro 600+ 3,2 Gh Dual Core, And Video Chip 2 Gb

  6. #6
    Roger Foggywheels's Avatar
    Roger Foggywheels is offline Newbie Explorer
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    8

    Default Re: Help Me !!!

    i dunno,it is a problem to me too!i buyed a new graphic card,and i could film only once!and its a really good graphic card!soo if u ask me it should be ur RAM i guess
    SERVER:1 WHERE:LAUNCH PADS IN SEASIDE AND SNOWHILL PARTY?MAYBE I'L COME NAME? ROGER FOGGYWHEELS ®

  7. #7
    lolaya's Avatar
    lolaya is offline Master Gamer
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    4,149

    Default Re: Help Me !!!

    are u trying to take a screenshot or vids? if your taking a screenshot use snipping tool

    Proud Leader of <Renegade>
    I have won 1 TCG Tourney and I have maxed all jobs!

  8. #8
    oag1 is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    85

    Icon9 Re: Help Me !!!

    I know new, To take a screen shot you must : first push: Print Screen, and after F12, and new go to Pain and select paste, after save the photo some where

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •